For FULL results listing of this and all regional championships please click here
For FULL results by player, click the competition name above
For a results SUMMARY, Age Category Winners & Photo's, (click here)
For a report on the event, go to the NEWS section of the website
For the current Order of Merit tables please (click here)
Gross Leaderboard - Super Seniors (65-69 yrs) switch | R1 | R2 | Total | Par | ||
1st | Bob Head The Melbourne Club (4) | 78 | 76 | 154 | +11 | |
2nd | James Johnston Northumberland (4) | 82 | 74 | 156 | +13 | |
3rd | Philip Gray Birstall Golf Club (3) | 77 | 80 | 157 | +14 | |
4th | David Heaton Delamere Forest (5) | 76 | 82 | 158 | +15 | |
5th | Graham Meddings Rochester & Cobham Park Golf Club (5) | 81 | 78 | 159 | +16 | |
6th | Neil Franklin Beaconsfield (5) | 85 | 75 | 160 | +17 | |
7th | John Yuill Links Golf Club (Newmarket) (4) | 81 | 79 | 160 | +17 | |
8th | David Pattrick Royal Cromer (3) | 79 | 82 | 161 | +18 | |
9th | Stuart Pond Worksop (5) | 82 | 80 | 162 | +19 | |
10th | Adrian Donkersley Denham (5) | 83 | 81 | 164 | +21 | |
11th | Peter Adams Redditch Golf Club (6) | 88 | 77 | 165 | +22 | |
12th | Hugh Purvis Long Ashton (6) | 81 | 84 | 165 | +22 | |
13th | Billy Mitchell Hankley Common Golf Club (4) | 85 | 81 | 166 | +23 | |
14th | Bob Martin Headingley (6) | 81 | 86 | 167 | +24 | |
15th | Nigel Hilliard Aldeburgh (6) | 89 | 79 | 168 | +25 | |
16th | Conrad Mazen South Herts Golf Club (6) | 90 | 81 | 171 | +28 | |
17th | Peter Laughlin The Cambridgeshire (6) | 89 | 82 | 171 | +28 | |
18th | Robert Whitington Sheerness (6) | 87 | 85 | 172 | +29 | |
19th | Basil Griffiths Llanymynech (2) | 85 | 87 | 172 | +29 | |
20th | Kevin Peel Remedy Oak Golf Club (5) | 88 | 85 | 173 | +30 | |
21st | Phil Ansell Fleetwood (5) | 90 | 84 | 174 | +31 | |
22nd | Ian Marsden Hollinwell (5) | 88 | 86 | 174 | +31 | |
23rd | Steve Dorritt Royal Cinque Ports (7) | 88 | 86 | 174 | +31 | |
24th | Nigel Lawrence Porters Park Golf Club (3) | 87 | 87 | 174 | +31 | |
25th | Bobby Kendall Moor Park (8) | 89 | 86 | 175 | +32 | |
26th | Stephen Lewington Newbury & Crookham (7) | 90 | 87 | 177 | +34 | |
27th | Chris Titmus Coventry Hearsall (8) | 89 | 88 | 177 | +34 | |
28th | John Mann Lutterworth (8) | 85 | 93 | 178 | +35 | |
29th | David Kerr Northamptonshire County Golf Club (9) | 93 | 86 | 179 | +36 | |
30th | Martin Dix Ferndown Golf Club (7) | 92 | 87 | 179 | +36 | |
31st | Paul Jewell Ladbrook Park (8) | 93 | 87 | 180 | +37 | |
32nd | Steve Leahey Druids Heath (7) | 94 | 89 | 183 | +40 | |
33rd | John Hartshorn Keswick (9) | 90 | 93 | 183 | +40 | |
34th | Alan Garrett Bury St Edmunds (9) | 97 | 92 | 189 | +46 | |
35th | Andy Ball Bury St Edmunds (5) | 94 | NR | NR | ||
36th | Tony Patterson Sunningdale (4) | NR | NR | NR | ||
37th | Kevin Batchelor Stoneham (8) | WD | WD |