(95% handicap allowance)
Results | Gross | |
1st | Stephen Mason(0) Woolley Park Golf Club | 72 |
2nd | Paul Wilkinson(2) Chelmsford Golf Club | 73 |
3rd | Keith Morris(2) Camberley Heath | 73 |
4th | Mike White(0) West Wilts Golf Club | 74 |
5th | Simon Dymoke(3) North Wilts | 74 |
6th | Paul Knight(2) Wanstead | 75 |
7th | Nigel Evans(2) St Mellons | 75 |
8th | John Coupe(-2) Nelson Golf Club | 75 |
9th | Keith Davies(2) Chelmsford Golf Club | 76 |
10th | Gareth Bradley(-1) Bramhall Golf Club | 76 |
11th | Martin France(3) Lymm Golf Club | 76 |
12th | Andrew Watson(2) Holme Hall | 77 |
13th | David Cromie(1) Royal Liverpool Golf Club | 78 |
14th | Colin Caulfield(3) Woodcote Park | 78 |
15th | Ian Foster(3) Bishops Stortford Golf Club | 78 |
16th | Philip James(4) Frilford Heath Golf Club | 78 |
17th | Steve Kavanagh(3) Bedford & County Golf Club | 78 |
18th | Mike Ready(0) The Melbourne Club | 79 |
19th | Mark Stokes(2) Studley Wood Golf Club | 79 |
20th | Philip Mitchelmore(5) Bishops Stortford Golf Club | 79 |
21st | Lachlan Deuchar(3) Burhill | 80 |
22nd | Nick Bolsover(5) Old Fold Manor | 80 |
23rd | Philip Bramall(-1) Littlestone Golf Club | 80 |
24th | David Price(3) Test Valley | 80 |
25th | Mark Whiten(1) Orsett Golf Club | 81 |
26th | Kevin Fitz-gerald(6) Harpenden Common | 82 |
27th | Neil Hughes(4) The Gog Magog | 82 |
28th | David Heaton(6) Delamere Forest | 82 |
29th | Steve Green(4) Rose Hill Golf Club | 82 |
30th | Malcolm Cawte(0) Selsey | 82 |
31st | Nigel Hilliard(6) Aldeburgh | 83 |
32nd | Alistair Booth(8) Frilford Heath Golf Club | 83 |
33rd | Ashley Brewer(1) Denham | 83 |
34th | Simon Horwood(5) The Royal St George's Golf Club | 84 |
35th | Jack Dunlop(5) The Wilmslow | 84 |
36th | Nigel Phillips(4) Copthorne Golf Club | 84 |
37th | Paul Earland(4) Royal Automobile Country Club | 84 |
38th | Adrian Dawson(4) Woodcote Park | 84 |
39th | Phillip Graham(5) Minchinhampton | 84 |
40th | Steve Webb(4) Henley | 84 |
41st | Peter Cumberworth(5) Chelmsford Golf Club | 84 |
42nd | Nick Draper(4) Teignmouth Golf Club | 84 |
43rd | David Cowap(6) East Berkshire | 84 |
44th | Les Bruckner(-2) Hindhead | 84 |
45th | John Yuill(3) Links Golf Club (Newmarket) | 85 |
46th | Geoff Allan(7) Wildernesse | 85 |
47th | Peter Lockett(3) Frilford Heath Golf Club | 85 |
48th | Terry Croker(10) Bishops Stortford Golf Club | 85 |
49th | Robert Cullen(6) Littlestone Golf Club | 85 |
50th | Paul Lamb(6) Newbury & Crookham | 85 |
51st | Gerry McSloy(7) Denham | 86 |
52nd | David Matter(10) Bury St Edmunds | 86 |
53rd | Jeremy Platt(6) East Berkshire | 86 |
54th | Robert Whitington(6) Sheerness | 87 |
55th | Conrad Mazen(5) South Herts Golf Club | 88 |
56th | Michael Ball(5) East Berkshire | 88 |
57th | Martin Lee(7) Frilford Heath Golf Club | 89 |
58th | Steve Leahey(7) Druids Heath | 89 |
59th | Chris Graham(2) Ogbourne Downs Golf Club | 89 |
60th | Roy Mitchell(5) Bigbury | 89 |
61st | Alan MacNaught(6) Colchester | 90 |
62nd | Graham Tansley(11) West Essex Golf Club | 90 |
63rd | Kevin Batchelor(10) Stoneham | 90 |
64th | Mark Hyam(10) Boyce Hill | 94 |
65th | Rana Eymur(13) Royal Cinque Ports | 96 |