More

UK Senior Golf Association

12:18:27pm

ESGA Seniors Team Championship - Results

Thursday 1st August 2019, Yellow Tees, 2010 Course Celtic Manor

 TeamRound 1Round 2Round 3TotalStanding
1stUnited Kingdom302298299899+47
Phil Bramall797573227+14
Malcolm Cawte (C)798375237+24
Simon Dymoke788184243+30
Nigel Evans737179223+10
Keith Morris757979233+20
David Price767372221+8
2ndSpain308309322939+87
Luis Gabarda838583251+38
Julian Garcia-Mayoral768788251+38
Jose Tomas Perez737780230+17
Juan Luis Riesgo (c)837478235+22
Jose Miguel Velasco807985244+31
Boria Ybarra797981239+26
3rdFinland316311322949+97
Peter Kaske788184243+30
Jukka Lehtonen797777233+20
Jukka Pajunen828588255+42
Risto Rautio827583240+27
Juha Selin818078239+26
Ari Vauhkonen787987244+31
4thFrance321324306951+99
Yann Conan828375240+27
Francois Gaschignard (C)797774230+17
Alexis Godillot788478240+27
Fabrice Leone91DQ79DQ
Martial Papineau829085257+44
Aiman Shneiker828083245+32
5thIceland321314323958+106
Gauti Gretarsson (C)867784247+34
Frans Pall Sigurdsson748075229+16
Gudni Vignir Sveinsson868489259+46
Gunnar Pall Thorisson877787251+38
Bjorgvin Thorsteinsson808287249+36
Tryggvi Valtyr Tryggvason818077238+25
6thItaly320325315960+108
Alessio Alessi838883254+41
Claudio Cavicchioli1017684261+48
Massimo Goretti888377248+35
Marcello Grabau (C)767977232+19
Celso Lombardini818781249+36
Moreno Trisorio80DQ80DQ
7thAustria330321316967+115
Gernot Dolezal818174236+23
Josef Doppelhofer828181244+31
Martin Fekter(C)867983248+35
Robert Maximilian Meier818686253+40
Peter Nusshold948079253+40
Erwin Weber938282257+44
8thSwitzerland318332326976+124
Lionel Berruti818580246+33
Christian Capaul798687252+39
Pascal Cerantola868390259+46
Sergio Fanconi788181240+27
Marcel Grass (C)808678244+31
Martin Kessler848389256+43
9thSweden332327329988+136
Ernie Ahsberg898482255+42
Per Backstrom859692273+60
Kjell Bengtsson (C)767683235+22
Bengt Guldborn838683252+39
Ulf Sallnas958781263+50
Jan Wedsberg888185254+41
10thNorway340325325990+138
Tom Ole Andersen868188255+42
Nils Elias Gronningsaeter868480250+37
Ola Hjorth818582248+35
Knut Tom Kristensen888080248+35
Asbjorn Ramnefjell898085254+41
Einar Skogstad879383263+50
11thGreece346322331999+147
Nikolaos Gerostathopoulos978592274+61
Jason Hare827181234+21
Georgios Moysidis105110109324+111
Ioannis Paraschis10110490295+82
Theodoros Sgouros (C)858381249+36
Nikolaos Spyropoylos828379244+31
12thCzech Republic3383233411002+150
Frantisek Foldin917984254+41
Lubos Hakl888585258+45
Vladimir Klecka899486269+56
Milan Kotab (C)827988249+36
Tomas Kotek848089253+40
Milous Kvacek848686256+43
13thGermany3433313281002+150
Kai Daube908784261+48
Gutmann Habig978183261+48
Jens Harder1079098295+82
Hans-Gunther Heinrigs879290269+56
Thomas Kommerell (C)858180246+33
Achim Tiffert818281244+31
14thPortugal3453303431018+166
Steve Juster 818382246+33
Jose Oliveira918382256+43
Carlos Poucochinho878291260+47
Jose Racoes919999289+76
Antonio Sa (C)929393278+65
Albino Timoteo868288256+43
15thBelgium3453493281022+170
Benoit Dumont828983254+41
Jan Friberg908279251+38
Philippe Relecom978983269+56
Jean Toussaint (C)918983263+50
Charles Van den Kerckhove879384264+51
Jean- Jacques Zimmerman869291269+56
16thNetherlands3383573311026+174
Henk Jansen849883265+52
Onno Meijer858681252+39
Guus Roels849085259+46
Jart Sluiten869384263+50
Jan Van Beek)959393281+68
Pem Van Heek (C)858883256+43
17thHungary3373613391037+185
Ferenc Gratzi849586265+52
Ja'nos Hideg839392268+55
Pe'ter Horva'th868986261+48
Joseph Horva'th (C)928580257+44
Titusz Kova'cs849687267+54
Ja'nos Taka'cs10294104300+87
18thDenmark3613473491057+205
Martin Bank100101103304+91
Lars Drejer (C)929094276+63
Hans Larsen848778249+36
Ole Lindquist103104102309+96
Kristian Paaschburg929187270+57
Erik Weber937990262+49
19thPoland3563623411059+207
Jan Dworzanski10190106297+84
Janusz Kazberuk (C)9895102295+82
Arkadiusz Majsterek969078264+51
Ryszard Sobiesiak849588267+54
Piotr Studniarek918789267+54
Bogdan Szpilman859686267+54
20thSlovakia3703513521073+221
Jozef Hruska968687269+56
Vojtech Jaska1009685281+68
Bohumil Skorec999393285+72
Pavel Tripsky898792268+55
Ladislav Valicek968892276+63
Milos Zimka899088267+54
21stCroatia3633543561073+221
Drago Banovic9192104287+74
Zelemir Feitl (C)928885265+52
Ivan Kalinic978489270+57
Marinko Skara989891287+74
Andelko Sosic1019696293+80
Zelyko Vucemil839091264+51
22ndLuxembourg3643573671088+236
Gregor Dalrymple (C)8289106277+64
Carlo Gastaldi958784266+53
Hubert Jacobs van Merlen9410496294+81
Olivier Mortelmans938885266+53
Pierre Petry9593104292+79
David Winters106107102315+102


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.