(50% handicap allowance)
Results | Nett | |
1st | Robert Fox(1) Royal Lytham & St Annes | 36 |
2nd | Paul Smith(3) Royal Automobile Country Club | 36 |
3rd | Tony Gee(4) Kibworth Golf Club | 36 |
4th | Brian Campbell(3) Broadway Golf Club | 37 |
5th | Kenneth Thomson(3) Bramall Park Golf Club | 37 |
6th | Nigel Franklin(3) Buckingham | 37 |
7th | John Mann(4) Lutterworth | 37 |
8th | Terry Brown(1) Stand | 38 |
9th | David Peel(2) Slaley Hall GC | 38 |
10th | Peter Groocock(2) St Austell Golf Club | 38 |
11th | Richard Coverdale(3) Dunbar Golf Club | 38 |
12th | Bryan Claringbold(3) Frilford Heath Golf Club | 38 |
13th | John Oliver(3) Hindhead Golf Club | 38 |
14th | Nigel Hilliard(3) Aldeburgh | 38 |
15th | Robert Devine(4) Handicap Master C | 38 |
16th | Robert Gill(2) Gerrards Cross | 39 |
17th | Conrad Mazen(3) South Herts Golf Club | 39 |
18th | Geoffrey Kirby(3) Porters Park Golf Club | 39 |
19th | Reg Neal(3) Littlehampton | 39 |
20th | Richard Baker(3) Barton-on-Sea Golf Club | 39 |
21st | Peter Lomas(4) Wentworth | 39 |
22nd | Glyn Rees(1) Fleetwood | 40 |
23rd | James Johnston(2) Northumberland | 40 |
24th | David Heaton(2) Delamere Forest | 40 |
25th | Stuart Fawcett(2) Woodhall Spa | 40 |
26th | Bob Head(2) The Melbourne Club | 40 |
27th | Martyn Senior(3) Hesketh | 40 |
28th | Gary Smith(3) Bramhall Golf Club | 40 |
29th | Ray Clarke(4) Tylney Park Golf Club | 40 |
30th | John Hartshorn(4) Keswick | 40 |
31st | Roger Pracey-Smith(5) Littlestone Golf Club | 40 |
32nd | Stuart Pond(1) Worksop | 41 |
33rd | Terry Croker(3) Bishops Stortford Golf Club | 41 |
34th | Ray Donovan(4) Mannings Heath Golf Club | 41 |
35th | John Fulton(4) Woburn | 41 |
36th | Adrian Donkersley(1) Denham | 42 |
37th | Neil Franklin(2) Beaconsfield | 42 |
38th | David Beadle(3) Woking Golf Club | 42 |
39th | William Mainwaring(3) West Derby Golf Club | 42 |
40th | Frank Wrigley(4) Pleasington Golf Club | 42 |
41st | Graham Arnall(4) Manchester Golf Club | 42 |
42nd | George Smith MBE(2) Vale of Llangollen Golf Club | 43 |
43rd | Tim Daggett(2) Ringway Golf Club | 43 |
44th | Sean Lynch(3) Minchinhampton Golf Club | 43 |
45th | Ian Dickson(3) Lundin Golf Club | 43 |
46th | Philip Corke(2) Woburn | 44 |
47th | Kevin Batchelor(3) Stoneham | 44 |
48th | Ian Crumpen(4) Chelmsford Golf Club | 44 |
49th | Jim Thomas(3) Northumberland Golf Club (The) | 46 |
50th | Angus Kerr(5) Betchworth Park Golf Club | 46 |
51st | Graham Miles(3) Boughton | NR |
52nd | Joe Kirwan(3) Bramhall Golf Club | DQ non-compliance with local rule |