For FULL results by player, click the competition name above
For a results SUMMARY, Age Category Winners & Photo's, (click here)
For a report on the event, go to the NEWS section of the website
For the current Order of Merit tables please (click here)
Leaderboard | R1 | R2 | Total | ||
1st | Adrian Donkersley Denham (6) | 36 | 33 | 69 | |
2nd | John Balague Temple Golf Club (3) | 28 | 36 | 64 | |
3rd | Bob Head The Melbourne Club (4) | 27 | 33 | 60 | |
4th | Ian Moss Luffenham Heath (4) | 28 | 32 | 60 | |
5th | Nigel Phillips Copthorne Golf Club (5) | 28 | 32 | 60 | |
6th | Nick O'Byrne Moor Park (7) | 29 | 31 | 60 | |
7th | Alan Quinlan Hankley Common Golf Club (6) | 31 | 29 | 60 | |
8th | Paul Smith Royal Automobile Country Club (7) | 28 | 31 | 59 | |
9th | Conrad Mazen South Herts Golf Club (7) | 28 | 31 | 59 | |
10th | Les Evans Eaton (Chester) Golf Club (7) | 26 | 32 | 58 | |
11th | Philip Bramall Littlestone Golf Club (0) | 28 | 30 | 58 | |
12th | Mark Singfield Littlestone Golf Club (4) | 28 | 29 | 57 | |
13th | Roy Stephenson Cooden Beach (2) | 23 | 33 | 56 | |
14th | Stuart Pond Worksop (5) | 26 | 30 | 56 | |
15th | Robert Cullen Littlestone Golf Club (7) | 27 | 29 | 56 | |
16th | Paul Earland Royal Automobile Country Club (5) | 27 | 29 | 56 | |
17th | Nigel Clowes Rossendale (6) | 28 | 28 | 56 | |
18th | Clive McFadzean Halifax Bradley Hall Golf Club (6) | 25 | 30 | 55 | |
19th | Billy Mitchell Hankley Common Golf Club (3) | 27 | 28 | 55 | |
20th | Basil Griffiths Llanymynech (2) | 27 | 27 | 54 | |
21st | Keith Morris Camberley Heath (1) | 26 | 27 | 53 | |
22nd | Peter Crompton Eaton (Chester) Golf Club (9) | 26 | 27 | 53 | |
23rd | Robert Whitington Sheerness (5) | 28 | 25 | 53 | |
24th | Tony Patterson Sunningdale (4) | 23 | 29 | 52 | |
25th | David Price Test Valley (2) | 26 | 26 | 52 | |
26th | Mark Stanton Stratford-on-Avon Golf Club (5) | 26 | 26 | 52 | |
27th | Malcolm Cawte Selsey (3) | 26 | 26 | 52 | |
28th | Paul Lamb Newbury & Crookham (5) | 30 | 22 | 52 | |
29th | Glyn Rees Fleetwood (3) | 24 | 27 | 51 | |
30th | Bobby Kendall Moor Park (7) | 25 | 26 | 51 | |
31st | Jeremy Platt East Berkshire (5) | 28 | 23 | 51 | |
32nd | Kevin Fitz-gerald Harpenden Common (6) | 22 | 28 | 50 | |
33rd | Craig Pates Moseley (3) | 23 | 27 | 50 | |
34th | James Johnston Northumberland (4) | 24 | 26 | 50 | |
35th | Ian Hixon Weymouth Golf Club (6) | 25 | 25 | 50 | |
36th | Mark Hyam Boyce Hill (6) | 23 | 26 | 49 | |
37th | Mike Ready The Melbourne Club (2) | 23 | 25 | 48 | |
38th | Warwick Grant Moor Park Golf Club (2) | 25 | 23 | 48 | |
39th | Mark Stokes Studley Wood Golf Club (1) | 22 | 25 | 47 | |
40th | Steve Leahey Druids Heath (6) | 23 | 24 | 47 | |
41st | John Hilliard Little Aston Golf Club (5) | 25 | 22 | 47 | |
42nd | Ian Foster Bishops Stortford Golf Club (3) | 20 | 26 | 46 | |
43rd | Phil Bott Launceston (7) | 22 | 23 | 45 | |
44th | Chris Reynolds Littlestone Golf Club (1) | 24 | 21 | 45 | |
45th | Simon Dymoke North Wilts (3) | 26 | 19 | 45 | |
46th | Terry Brown Stand (3) | 17 | 27 | 44 | |
47th | Robert Clark Borth & Ynyslas Golf Club (3) | 27 | 17 | 44 | |
48th | Jeff Robinson Hadley Wood (6) | 22 | 21 | 43 | |
49th | David Holden Moortown (9) | 26 | 16 | 42 | |
50th | Bernard Fee Huddersfield (6) | 26 | 15 | 41 | |
51st | Rana Eymur Royal Cinque Ports (12) | 29 | 10 | 39 | |
52nd | Paul Gardner Old Fold Manor Golf Club (5) | 13 | 21 | 34 | |
53rd | Philip Raybone Hankley Common Golf Club (9) | 0 | 19 | WD |