For FULL results by player, click the competition name above
For a results SUMMARY & Age Category Winners, click here
For a report on the event, go to the NEWS section of the website
For the current Order of Merit tables please (click here)
Nett Leaderboard switch | R1 | R2 | Total | Par | ||
1st | Stuart Ramsey St Pierre Golf Club (5) | 74 | 77 | 151 | +7 | |
2nd | Ian MacDonald Chobham (5) | 77 | 75 | 152 | +8 | |
2nd | Robert Gill Gerrards Cross (4) | 76 | 76 | 152 | +8 | |
2nd | David Moffat Vale Royal Abbey Golf Club (4) | 76 | 76 | 152 | +8 | |
5th | Bob Head The Melbourne Club (4) | 79 | 76 | 155 | +11 | |
5th | Mike Ready The Melbourne Club (1) | 78 | 77 | 155 | +11 | |
7th | Paul Humphries Hallamshire (6) | 85 | 72 | 157 | +13 | |
7th | Nigel Phillips Copthorne Golf Club (5) | 79 | 78 | 157 | +13 | |
9th | David Barclay Hankley Common Golf Club (5) | 85 | 73 | 158 | +14 | |
9th | Glenn Sherwood Wetherby Golf Club (4) | 81 | 77 | 158 | +14 | |
11th | Terry Brown Stand (3) | 82 | 77 | 159 | +15 | |
11th | Ian Wilson Beau Desert Golf Club (5) | 80 | 79 | 159 | +15 | |
11th | Joe Kirwan Bramhall Golf Club (6) | 77 | 82 | 159 | +15 | |
14th | Kevin Peel Remedy Oak Golf Club (5) | 84 | 76 | 160 | +16 | |
14th | Kevin Batchelor Stoneham (10) | 83 | 77 | 160 | +16 | |
16th | Paul Lowe Luffenham Heath (7) | 82 | 79 | 161 | +17 | |
17th | Allan Wright Walton Heath Golf Club (5) | 86 | 76 | 162 | +18 | |
17th | Steve Webb Henley (5) | 84 | 78 | 162 | +18 | |
17th | David Matter Bury St Edmunds (7) | 78 | 84 | 162 | +18 | |
20th | John Wordsworth Sickleholme Golf Club (5) | 85 | 78 | 163 | +19 | |
20th | Finbarr O'Connor Beaconsfield Golf Club (6) | 85 | 78 | 163 | +19 | |
20th | Bernard Fee Huddersfield (7) | 83 | 80 | 163 | +19 | |
20th | Chris Kerin Wallasey (5) | 80 | 83 | 163 | +19 | |
20th | Conrad Mazen South Herts Golf Club (6) | 78 | 85 | 163 | +19 | |
25th | Ian Ward Hallamshire (6) | 83 | 81 | 164 | +20 | |
26th | Nick Walley Cosby Golf Club (6) | 87 | 78 | 165 | +21 | |
26th | Bob Martin Headingley (5) | 84 | 81 | 165 | +21 | |
26th | Mark Ramsay Hunstanton Golf Club (5) | 83 | 82 | 165 | +21 | |
26th | Neil Franklin Beaconsfield (6) | 81 | 84 | 165 | +21 | |
30th | Glenn Fisher Wrotham Heath (7) | 84 | 82 | 166 | +22 | |
30th | Martyn Goode Hunstanton Golf Club (7) | 84 | 82 | 166 | +22 | |
32nd | Clive Beveridge Stockport Golf Club (9) | 92 | 75 | 167 | +23 | |
32nd | Keith Elvin Ashford (Kent) (5) | 90 | 77 | 167 | +23 | |
32nd | Peter Crompton Eaton (Chester) Golf Club (8) | 85 | 82 | 167 | +23 | |
32nd | Frank Wrigley Pleasington Golf Club (9) | 83 | 84 | 167 | +23 | |
36th | John Fulton Woburn (10) | 88 | 80 | 168 | +24 | |
36th | Peter Renshaw Delamere Forest Golf Club (9) | 88 | 80 | 168 | +24 | |
36th | Adrian Donkersley Denham (3) | 87 | 81 | 168 | +24 | |
36th | Clive Brown Rugby (6) | 87 | 81 | 168 | +24 | |
36th | Billy Mitchell Hankley Common Golf Club (2) | 83 | 85 | 168 | +24 | |
41st | Jeff Robinson Hadley Wood (5) | 85 | 85 | 170 | +26 | |
41st | Paul Mason Chipping Sodbury Golf Club (6) | 81 | 89 | 170 | +26 | |
41st | Bryan Graham Knebworth Golf Club (7) | 80 | 90 | 170 | +26 | |
44th | John Chambers Kenilworth Golf Club (9) | 90 | 81 | 171 | +27 | |
44th | Paul Watson Longcliffe (3) | 89 | 82 | 171 | +27 | |
44th | J Martin Cooper Keighley Golf Club (5) | 89 | 82 | 171 | +27 | |
47th | Richard Mallard Chorlton cum Hardy (5) | 92 | 80 | 172 | +28 | |
47th | Robert Mottershead Tadmarton Heath Golf Club (5) | 89 | 83 | 172 | +28 | |
47th | Martin Cooper Banstead Downs (4) | 87 | 85 | 172 | +28 | |
50th | Phil Hine St Enodoc (6) | 88 | 85 | 173 | +29 | |
51st | Paul Lamb Newbury & Crookham (6) | 93 | 81 | 174 | +30 | |
51st | Martin Dix Ferndown Golf Club (6) | 88 | 86 | 174 | +30 | |
51st | Scott Deacon Stratford-on-Avon (8) | 83 | 91 | 174 | +30 | |
54th | Steve Leahey Druids Heath (5) | 94 | 81 | 175 | +31 | |
55th | John Mann Lutterworth (8) | 97 | 79 | 176 | +32 | |
55th | Paul Smith Royal Automobile Country Club (6) | 95 | 81 | 176 | +32 | |
55th | Mark Lomas Beau Desert Golf Club (7) | 92 | 84 | 176 | +32 | |
58th | Glyn Ratcliffe Mill Green Golf Club (7) | 88 | 91 | 179 | +35 | |
59th | Graham Hoult Southfield Golf Club (Oxford City) (5) | 93 | 90 | 183 | +39 | |
60th | Mitch Holyoake Winter Hill Golf Club (8) | 92 | 92 | 184 | +40 | |
60th | Berni Flint Hesketh Golf Club (7) | 90 | 94 | 184 | +40 | |
62nd | Murray Watters Bromborough (7) | NR | 79 | NR | ||
63rd | Nigel Clowes Rossendale (5) | NR | 83 | NR | ||
64th | Gerry McSloy Denham (7) | NR | 84 | NR | ||
65th | Martin Lee Frilford Heath Golf Club (6) | 87 | NR | NR | ||
66th | Mark Quin-Jarvis Scraptoft Golf Club (6) | NR | 85 | NR | ||
67th | Nigel Wensley Hallamshire Golf Club (7) | 88 | NR | NR | ||
68th | Nigel Franklin Buckingham (8) | NR | NR | NR | ||
69th | Denis Martin Newbiggin Golf Club (4) | NR | NR | NR | ||
70th | Andrew Clarke Oakdale (4) | 86 | 86 | +14 | ||
71st | Derek Hesketh Delamere Forest Golf Club (8) | NR | NR | |||
72nd | Michael Hudson Pannal Golf Club (3) | 82 | WD | WD | ||
73rd | Garry Cuthbert Alwoodley Golf Club (2) | 87 | WD | WD | ||
74th | Paul Jewell Ladbrook Park (7) | 93 | WD | WD | ||
75th | Christopher Lavery Olton Golf Club (7) | NR | WD | WD | ||
76th | John Whitlock Thorndon Park (5) | NR | WD | WD |